Track

2017 SWATHER TRACK & FIELD

Central Kansas League Girls Team Runner-Up
  Zach Esau, league record set in the 800M Run  
‚Äč
James Thomas Invitational Boys Team Runner-Up
Hesston Varsity Invitational Girls Team Runner-Up

Hesston Varsity Invitational - Parker Roth, Most Outstanding Male Athlete Award
Hesston JV Invitational Girls Team Champions
Hesston JV Invitational Boys Team Runner-Up


2017 State Track Medalists:
3A Boys 800M Run - Zach Esau, 1st place
3A Boys 100M Dash - Parker Roth, 3rd place
3A Girls Pole Vault - Kylie Klassen, 4th place
3A Boys 4x800 Relay - Jordyn Vogt, Chase McDonald, Reese Nebel, Zach Esau, 5th place
3A Boys 3200M Run - Hunter Heddin, 6th place
3A Girls 400M Dash - Elise Kaiser, 7th place



2016 SWATHER TRACK & FIELD

James Thomas Invitational Girls Team Runner-Up
James Thomas Invitational Boys Team Runner-Up
Hesston Invitational - Boys 4x800 meet record - Jon Weber, Zach Esau, Luccas Schmucker, Austin Bollinger

2016 State Track Medalists:
3A Boys 4x800 Relay - Jon Weber, Zach Esau, Luccas Schmucker, Austin Bollinger, 1st place
3A Girls 4x400 Relay - Kylie Brenneman, Olivia Brubacher, Alaina Dunlavy, Taylor Valdez, 2nd place
3A Girls 200M Dash - Taylor Valdez, 3rd place
3A Boys 800M Run - Austin Bollinger, 3rd place
3A Boys High Jump - Scott Duerksen, 7th place
3A Boys 4x400 Relay - Jon Weber, Zach Esau, Luccas Schmucker, Austin Bollinger, 7th place



2015 SWATHER TRACK & FIELD

3A Regional Girls Team Runner-Up
3A Regional Boys Team Runner-Up
Central Kansas League Girls Team Champions
Hesston Invitational Girls Team Champions
Hesston Invitational Boys Team Champions
James Thomas Invitational Girls Team Champions
James Thomas Invitational Boys Team Runner-Up
Conrad Nightingale Girls Team Champions
Andale Relays
- Justin Smith, meet record and school record set in the Triple Jump

2015 State Track Medalists:
3A Boys Triple Jump - Justin Smith, 1st place
3A Girls 4x400 Relay - Kylie Brenneman, Taylor Valdez, Alaina Dunlavy, Jessanna Nebel, 4th place
3A Boys 4x400 Relay - Cole Rostetter, Jon Weber, Zach Esau, Austin Bollinger, 4th place
3A Boys 4x800 Relay - Jon Weber, Alex Lemus, Zach Esau, Austin Bollinger, 4th place
3A Girls 300M Hurdles - Jessanna Nebel, 5th place
3A Boys 800M Run - Austin Bollinger, 6th place
3A Girls Long Jump - Olivia Brubacher, 6th place
3A Boys High Jump - Scott Duerksen, 6th place (tie)
3A Girls Javelin - Caylee Richardson, 7th place

3A Girls 3200M Run - Mikala Heddin, 7th place




2014 SWATHER TRACK & FIELD

Girls:
  3A State Girls Team 4th place 
  3A Regional Girls Team Champions

  Central Kansas League Girls Team Co-Champions 
  Hesston Invitational Girls Team Champions
  James Thomas Invitational Girls Team Champions
     Girls 4x100 Relay meet record - Jessanna Nebel, Michaela Adams, Hannah Schmitt, Ali Jost
  Conrad Nightingale Girls Team Runner-Up
     Girls 4x100 Relay meet record - Jessanna Nebel, Michaela Adams, Hannah Schmitt, Ali Jost

Boys: 
  3A State Boys Team Third Place
  3A Regional Boys Team Third Place

  Central Kansas League Boys Team Champions (4th straight year)
     
Ryan Schadler - meet records set in the 100M, 200M, 400M, and Long Jump
     Zach Esau - meet record set in the 1600M Run
  Hesston Invitational Boys Team Runner-Up
       Ryan Schadler - Hesston Invitational Most Outstanding Athlete award
  James Thomas Invitational Boys Team Runner-Up
     Ryan Schadler - meet record set in the 200M Dash
  Conrad Nightingale Boys Team Runner-Up
     Ryan Schadler - meet records set in the 100M, 200M, 400M, and Long Jump

2014 State Track Medalists:
3A Boys Triple Jump - Justin Smith, 1st place
3A Boys Long Jump - Ryan Schadler, 1st place
3A Boys 400M Dash - Ryan Schadler, 1st place
3A Girls 4x100 Relay - Jessanna Nebel, Michaela Adams, Hannah Schmitt, Ali Jost, 2nd place
3A Boys 200M Dash - Ryan Schadler, 2nd place
3A Girls 100M Dash - Ali Jost, 3rd place
3A Girls 200M Dash - Ali Jost, 3rd place
3A Girls 3200M Run - Mikala Heddin, 3rd place
3A Girls 4x400 Relay - Kylie Brenneman, Hannah Schmitt, Jessanna Nebel, Ali Jost, 3rd place
3A Boys 100M Dash - Ryan Schadler, 3rd place
3A Girls High Jump - Hannah Schmitt, 3rd place (tie)
3A Boys 800M Run - Austin Bollinger, 4th place
3A Boys 4x800 Relay - Jon Weber, Luccas Schmucker, Cody Nuss, Austin Bollinger, 5th place
3A Girls Triple Jump - Veronica Ziegler, 6th place
3A Boys 1600M Run - Zach Esau, 7th place
3A Girls 100M Dash - Michaela Adams, 8th place



2013 SWATHER TRACK & FIELD


Girls:
  2013 Class 4A Regional Runner-Up
  2013 Conrad Nightingale Team Champions
  2013 James Thomas Invitational Team Champions
  2013 Hesston Invitational Team Champions

Boys:
  2013 Central Kansas League Team Champions
  2013 James Thomas Invitational Team Runner-Up

2013 State Track Medalists:
  Ali Jost - Class 4A Girls 200M Dash, 3rd place
  Jessanna Nebel, Ali Jost, Hannah Schmitt, Taylor Valdez
     - Class 4A Girls 4x100M Relay, 4th place
  Jessanna Nebel - Class 4A Girls 100M Hurdles, 6th place
  Hannah Schmitt - Class 4A Girls High Jump, 8th place
  Ryan Schadler - Class 4A Boys Long Jump, 4th place
  Ryan Schadler - Class 4A Boys 200M Dash, 6th place
  Ryan Schadler - Class 4A Boys 100M Dash, 7th place