Activities

Hobbs Squad2015 Trophy CaseswatherWR overheadAgco 2016ChoirGame TimeTennis Trophy 2017BandWinter2017BoysBBWinterCheerGirlsBBWinterSeniorsWrestling
Golf
Congrats to Grant Brenneman for finishing 1st at state with at 72 (+1) and to the team for finishing in 4th place.

Tennis  Congrats to Logan Gamble (6th Singles), Rhain Isaac (12th Singles), Jorge Morales and Jeb Carlson (6th Doubles), Daniel Casimir and Isaac Decker (11th Doubles).  
The team finished in 4th place

Track
FRIDAY, MAY 25
2:10 PM
3A Girls 100M Hurdles Prelims*
Elise Kaiser
3:00 PM
3A Boys High Jump
Reese Nebel
3:00 PM
3A Girls Pole Vault
Kylie Klassen
3:00 PM
3A Girls Discus
Celbi Richardson
3:15 PM
3A Boys 4x100M Relay Prelims*
Josh Roth, Ayden Fleming,
Mitchell Martin, and Parker Roth;
Jesus Ramirez and Jordyn Vogt, alternates
3:35 PM
3A Girls 400M Dash Prelims*
Elise Kaiser
4:45 PM
3A Boys 300M Hurdles Prelims*
Reese Nebel
5:35 PM
3A Boys 200M Dash Prelims*
Parker Roth
5:55 PM
3A Girls 4x400M Relay Prelims*
Connie Schott, Marisa Vogt,
Emily Koehn, and Elise Kaiser;
Kylie Klassen and Abby Weber, alternates
SATURDAY, MAY 26
9:00 AM
3A Boys 100M Dash Prelims*
Parker Roth
9:30 AM
3A Girls 100M Hurdles Finals*
Elise Kaiser
9:45 AM
3A Girls Shot Put
Celbi Richardson
11:40 AM
3A Boys 4x800M Relay Finals
Jordyn Vogt, Jesus Ramirez,
Reese Nebel, and Chase McDonald;
Johnny Yang and Carter Funk, alternates
1:05 PM
3A Boys 100M Dash Finals*
Parker Roth
3:20 PM
3A Boys 4x100M Relay Finals*
Josh Roth, Ayden Fleming,
Mitchell Martin, and Parker Roth;
Jesus Ramirez and Jordyn Vogt, alternates
3:45 PM
3A Girls 400M Dash Finals*
Elise Kaiser
4:45 PM
3A Boys 300M Hurdles Finals*
Reese Nebel
6:10 PM
3A Boys 200M Dash Finals*
Parker Roth
6:30 PM
3A Girls 4x400M Relay Finals*
Connie Schott, Marisa Vogt,
Emily Koehn, and Elise Kaiser;
Kylie Klassen and Abby Weber, alternates
*
Must place in the top 2 of their preliminary heat or have one of the next 4 fastest times to
qualify for the finals.












No images found.